題名:風力機發電產業工程師勝任力分析

本研究針對風能產業領域初任工程師所需勝任力進行分析,研究方法采調整式蝶勘約莫法(modified DACUM-AMOD)和模糊德懷術(fuzzy Delphi technique),經過專家座談、DACUM-AMOD會議、專家審查和模糊德懷術調查等四個階段,辨認認出此一領域本科生畢業以上初任工程師的職能層級。研究結果共獲得9項職責,27項任務和105項職能之風能初任工程師所需職能目錄。結果可做為相關人才征、選、育、用、留和后續研究之參考,以縮減育才端課程內容和求才端人才需求之間的落差,有益我國產業再度創新及轉型。

This study analyzes initial engineers competencies in the field,by using a modified DACUM-AMOD process and a fuzzy Delphi technique. Through a panel discussion,a DACOM-AMOD meeting,an expert review and a fuzzy Delphi survey,necessary education level and proficiency level for the initial engineers are also indentified. The result of this can serve as the reference for the selection,preparation,assessment and placement of related professionals and reducing the gap between the supply and demand sides.