題名:開放科學數據與個人數據保護的政策協同研究--基於政策文本內容分析視角

[目的/意義]針對科學數據開放政策與個人數據保護政策兩類政策群通過政策文本內容分析法進行政策協同評估,以期從政策文本量化分析的研究視角為現行科學數據開放政策的制定與完善提出政策建議。[方法/過程]首先從科學數據開放政策和個人數據保護政策兩類政策群中選取若干標桿政策,其次通過內容分析法針對標桿政策構建兩類政策群之間政策協同觀測的政策文本內容分析單元,然后通過對比類推法針對兩類政策群之間的政策協同情況進行政策協同評估,最后通過描述性推論針對政策協同評估結果對現行科學數據開放政策的制定與完善提出政策建議。[結果/結論]建議各個利益相關者中的主要政策主體盡快制定與發布獨立的個人數據保護相關政策文件,依據所涉及的全部數據生命周期階段制定更為完整、細化的個人數據保護相關政策內容,并依據新出臺的個人數據保護法針對數據權利、處理目的、處理方式等相關政策內容進行補充、調整與完善。

[Purpose/significance] This paper conducted policy synergy assessment for the two policy groups of open scientific data policy and personal data protection policy with the method of policy text content analysis,in order to make policy suggestions for the formulation and improvement of the current open scientific data policies from the research perspective of quantitative analysis of policy texts. [Method/process] This paper first firstly selected some benchmark policies from the two policy groups of open scientific data policy and personal data protection policy,secondly constructed the policy text content analysis units of policy synergy observation between the two types of policy groups through the content analysis method,and then conducted policy synergy assessment for the two types of policy groups through the contrast analogy method,and finally made policy suggestions for the formulation and improvement of the current open scientific data policies through descriptive inference for the results of above policy synergy assessment. [Result/conclusion] It is recommended that the main policy subjects of the various stakeholders develop and publish independent personal protection policy documents as soon as possible,and formulate more complete and detailed policy contents related to personal data protection based on all the data lifecycle phases involved,and also supplement,adjust and improve the relevant policy contents of data rights,processing purposes,processing methods and so forth according to the newly introduced personal data protections laws.