題名:保齡球注意力量表的編製

本研究旨在編製一套適用於保齡球運動之注意力量表,並將其標準化,以供保齡球教學與訓練之參考。「保齡球注意力量表」包括「注意持續力」、「注意彈性」、「注意強度」、「注意選擇性」及「注意容量」五個分量表,全量表共46題,計分方式採Likert式五點量表,做答時間約10分鐘,實施手續簡便,不需特別說明。本研究以350名樣本進行二次預試,標準化過程係以信度樣本237名,效度樣本271名,常模樣本1110名從事保齡球運動者為受試對象,所得資料經統計分析結果,得到下列結論:一、信度Cronbach α係數介於.55∼.85之間,隔兩週的重測信度介於.68∼.83之間;隔四週的信度介於.41∼.66之間;折半信度為.88。二、效度(一)內容效度訪問八位保齡球國手、教授、教練等擬定量表內容,並請20位運動心理學家、測驗及統計專家及國手等,就本量表的內容予以審核,結果顯示本量表具有內容效度。(二)同時效度與競賽狀態焦慮量表之認知焦慮及身體焦慮的相關分別為-.19及-.18,與自信心的相關為.53,與打球年資的相關為.26;與每週練習局數的相關為.23;與打球分數的相關為.53;與比賽次數的相關為.21。(三)建構效度各分量表間之相關介於.18∼.74之間;各分量表與總量表之相關介於.48∼.87之間。三、常模本量表以百分等級建立常模,可做為教師及教練判斷選手注意力好壞之用。為進一步瞭解本量表的實用價值,本研究以不同程度的受試者進行區別分析及預測考驗,結果發現本量表具有鑑別作用,可以鑑別及預測不同程度的保齡球選手。由以上分析可知,本量表之信度、效度均甚佳,具鑑別及預測作用,實為一評量保齡球注意力之有效工具。

The purpose of this study was to develop the Bowling AttentionInventory (BAI), which further could serve to facilitate teachingand training techniques in bowling. The BAI was comprised of fivesubscales: attention duration, attention flexibility, attentionintensity, attention selectivity and attention capacity. There were46 items which were measured by the Likert 5-point scale. The BAIcould be completed in about 10 minutes, The process of responseto the BAI was quite simple and does not need any furtherexplanation.350 bowlers in the preliminary test completed the item analyses.The process of standardization used 237 reliability samples, 271validity samples and 1110 norm samples, The data was analyzedthrough statistical analysis which derive the following results:1. Reliability: The Cronbach''s αcoefficients ranging from .55 to. 85. The two-week test-retest reliability coefficients ranging from .68 to .83 and the four-week test-retest reliability coefficients ranging from .41 to .66. The split-half reliability coefficient was .88.2. Content Validity: Interviewing 8 national bowling athletes, professors, coaches and subsequently 20 sports psychologists, test and statistical experts and national bowling athletes were invited to evaluate the contents of the scale. The content validity was established.3. Concurrent validity: The correlation between the cognitive, somative anxiety of CSAI-2 with BAI was -.19 and -.18 respectively. The correlation between self-confidence and BAI was .53. The correlation between bowling seniority and BAI was .26. The correlation between the number of weekly practices and BAI was .23. The correlation between bowling score and BAI was .53. The correlation between the number of competition and BAI was .21.4. Construct Validity: The internal consistency coefficients among subscales ranging from .18 to .74. The correlation among various subscales with scale ranging from .48 to .87.5. Norm: The percentile norm was developed, which can provide the physical education teachers and coaches a basis to judge a bowler''s attention ability. The discriminant analysis conducted to determined if the different levelsof bowlers differed on BAI score. The results showed significant differencesamong three groups. The correlation analysis was also conducted to determinethe extent to which subject''s BAI responses predicted their bowling performance.The results indicated that the BAI can predict bowling performance. The foregoing analysis indicated that the reliability and validity of thisinventory was rather good and was indeed an effective inventory in measuringthe bowling attention level.