題名:天光雲影共徘徊:成為一個有故事的老師

本論文在敘說我作為一個中學國文教師,在自己的教育歷史中,「美的實踐」。故事描述我從初任教師的生澀中,先是因追求完美教學技巧的「教師角色」而失落了教育情感,經驗到「華麗如墳」的教育現場。而後為了自我追尋,從中文領域跨界到藝療所,卻又遇到了「知」與「行」的專業迷思和斷裂,峰迴路轉地來到輔大心理所接回了中國美學。接著在夜校的教育現場,遇見學生如「有情諸神」喚醒我的教育情感。最終來到日校「落地成為人」,透過閱讀古今中外的經典和師生的日常情感來回,緩慢的「度」,終於成為一個「有故事」的老師。

我在書寫生命故事中,積澱並接續了歷史文化的抒情傳統。「天光雲影共徘徊」,天光是古往今來的經典或真理,雲影是映照在每個人身上的獨特經驗,當以人的真誠去理解這天光和雲影,「度」到美時,也就「自由」了。而我的這條教育路上,是孤獨,也一直被陪伴著。「以文會友、以友輔仁」的師生相伴和互為主體性的創造,讓我終能在教育的土壤上,遍地開花。

關鍵字:教育、自我敘說、抒情傳統、美感經驗、儒家思想、歷史本體論

This thesis is about how I “practice aesthetics" in the educational field as a senior high school Chinese teacher. The story began with my first experience of teaching in which I lost the affection towards education when I made an attempt to be a teacher who pursued perfect teaching skills, and then experienced an educational scene, which was “gorgeous as a grave.” Afterwards, in order to know myself better, I chose a different field from Chinese, the art therapy, for my master’s degree. During the process, I encountered the professional myths and ruptures of "knowledge and action." Then, I went on to be a doctoral student in the graduate school of FJU Psychology, where I was reconnected to Chinese aesthetics. On the other hand, when I taught in the evening school, I met students like "sentimental gods" and aroused my affection towards education. After that, I came to the day school and became a “human being”. Through reading ancient, modern, Chinese, and foreign classics, the interaction and affection between my students and me, a teacher, slowly carried me through, making me a teacher with “stories.”

When I was writing my life story, I collected my thoughts and continued the lyrical tradition of history and culture. " Reflected sunlight, cloud shadows play, stay, and bond" is the title of my thesis. “Sunlight” is a classic or truth from the past to the present, and “cloud shadows” refer to a unique experience that reflects on everyone. When I realized the “sunlight” and “cloud shadows” based on the human sincerity, and came back to aesthetics, I became “free” and “relieved”. I am alone and have also been accompanied all the way in educating students. Eventually, blossoms flourish everywhere in my “soil” of education due to the accompaniment of teachers and students who created intersubjectivity on the basis of the idea, “The superior man on grounds of culture meets with his friends, and by friendship helps his virtue.”

Keywords: Education、Self-narrative、lyrical tradition、Aesthetic Experience、Confucianism、Historical ontology