題名:從《莊子》的人觀論哲學諮商的超越

諮商的對象是人,諮商師需建立具有諮商風格的人,將自身與哲學觀做統合,針對來談者的特性提供適當的諮商協助。本論文嘗試從莊子的人觀與哲學諮商所提出的超越方法做對話與交流,且做為諮商理論與應用,運用在實務工作之中。人觀即對人本身做生命哲學探析或是對「人之所以為人」這個問題探討。論文研究方法運用文本解讀、接合及哲學建構等方法,忠實的解讀原典到從原典取材回應現代人生問題。從哲學諮商及其超越、人性本質、人的心及人的困境及《莊子》人觀的超越等四方面闡述。

《莊子》人觀哲學建立在形上基礎即「道」思想,「道」表現在人是「德」。說明人的價值根源的表現及特性也來自「道」。雖然「道」是無形不可見,人有內在自省的覺察及體悟,可在本性中見道。莊子揭示人活在世界有其限制即人生困境,例如:人有生與死的疑惑、人的心有得與失的歡喜與悲傷、人與人的是非之爭等等議題。莊子認為人會遇到生命困境,而人的心靈精神方面是可以內外合一,他曾這麼說,心「不敖倪於萬物,不譴是非,以與世俗處。」(〈天下〉)提醒我們生活在變化萬象的世界,把焦點拉到自身內心裡,莊子的方法先檢視自己是否重外而忽略照顧自己的內心,心若回歸持守在怡然,則幸福自在於人間世,《莊子》的人觀哲學帶領我們遊心應世。

《莊子》人觀,涉及他對人的心、性、情觀點,本論文藉此運用於探析現代人關心的議題:倫理關係、得失之患及生死之惑等,以及當人在這些困境時又如何做到超越困境。行文之中以莊子的超越論與西方哲學諮商實務與應用所言的超越觀做呼應,探討莊子的人觀所論的超越思想是否與哲學諮商之超越論有融通之處。本論文的架構及內容企圖以中國莊子的人觀哲學做為當代哲學諮商的參考運用,期望本論文對現代人在遇到生命中的難處時有所幫助。除了幫助人之外,亦期望有補足國內諮商之效益。

關鍵詞:莊子、人觀、超越、哲學諮商、形上學、道、本質、; 精神、心靈、生命困境

Abstracts

The object of counseling is human beings. To better serve these people, counselors need to improve their counseling capabilities by integrating themselves with philosophical concepts and providing tailored consultation assistance based on the characteristics of the people who seek it. This dissertation attempts to conduct dialogue and exchanges based on Zhuangzi's view of human beings and the transcendental method proposed by philosophical counseling, using it as counseling theory and application in practical work. The view of human beings, is a philosophy of life analysis of man himself or an exploration of the issue of "what makes man human". The research method uses methods such as text interpretation, connection and philosophical construction to faithfully interpret the original classics and draw materials from the original classics to respond to modern life issues. It is demonstrated by four aspects: philosophical counseling and its transcendence, human nature, human dilemma, and the transcendence of Zhuangzi's view of human beings.

Zhuangzi's philosophy of human outlook is based on the metaphysical foundation, the thought of "Tao". "Tao" is expressed in the "virtue" of human beings. The expressions and characteristics that illustrate the source of human value also come from "Tao". Although "Tao" is intangible and invisible, people have the awareness and understanding of inner self-examination to see the Tao in their nature. Zhuangzi revealed that people living in the world have their limitations, that is, life dilemmas such as: doubts about life and death, joy and sadness through their gains and losses, disputes of right and wrong, among other issues. Zhuangzi believes that people will encounter difficulties in life, and the human soul and spirit can be integrated internally and externally. He once said that the heart "does not care about all things, does not condemn right and wrong, and is in harmony with the world." ("Tian Xia") reminds us that we live in a world of ever-changing conditions and should draw the focus into our own hearts. Zhuangzi’s method first examines whether we focus on the outside world and neglect to take care of our own hearts. If the heart returns to remain at ease, then happiness lies in the world. Zhuangzi’s perspective on human beings serves as a guide to navigate the world.

Zhuangzi's view of human beings involves his views on Xin、Xing、Qing. This dissertation uses it to analyze the four major issues that modern people are concerned about: interpersonal relationships, worries about gains and losses, confusion about life and death, and how people cope with and overcome these dilemmas. Here we would like to explore both Zhuangzi's transcendental theory of human beings and philosophical counseling practice and application, to see which ideas can be best integrated for a more comprehensive approach to philosophical counseling. The structure and content of this dissertation are intended to use the philosophy of Zhuangzi's outlook on life as a reference for contemporary philosophical counseling. I hope this dissertation will be helpful to modern counselors so that they may better serve their clients when they encounter difficulties in life.

Keywords:Zhuangzi, Human Beings, Transcendence, Philosophical Counseling, Metaphysic, Tao, Essence, Spirit, Soul, Human dilemma