題名:主題遊樂園服務品質與遊客購後行為關係之研究

近幾年來,由於臺灣觀光遊樂市場的蓬勃發展和對消費權益的重視,使得主題樂園業在服務品質的經營上倍受考驗。遊客對服務品質評價和遊客後續的消費行為,實為影響遊樂園業生存競爭的重要關鍵。且相對的,遊樂園服務品質與遊客購後行為兩者的關係更應加以重視與探討。 因此,本研究以主題樂園服務品質與遊客購後行為的關係為研究核心,首先建立服務品質與購後行為構面,再探討服務品質評價與遊客購後行為的關係。最後探討遊客購買經驗對購後行為的影響。 經由因素分析,將服務品質分為環境便利性、人員表現性、設施可靠性、體貼關懷性、表演規劃五構面;遊客購後行為分為正向推薦、負向公開抱怨、負向私下抱怨三因素構面。 由迴歸分析可知,整體服務品質與遊客購後行為之正向推薦呈正相關;與負向公開抱怨、負向私下抱怨呈負相關。接著探討服務品質構面對各購後行為的影響,尤其以環境便利性服務品質構面對購後行為的影響程度最大。 由ANOVA分析與SCHEFFE檢視可知,三種遊客購買經驗在各購後行為-正向推薦與負向公開抱怨有顯著差異,其中又以以遭遇服務問題且獲得解決的遊客在正向推薦與負向公開抱怨上的表現最為強烈。

A “casino” can be defined as any recreational resource with gambling. The casino development trend in many jurisdictions is towards the construction of purpose-built casino/hotels, restaruants, entertainment facilities and amusement areas. There are bendfits as well as negative effects from casinos' establishment, and the purpose of this study is identify the key locational requirements for casinos. A total of seventeen possible evaluation conditions are considered, which are in turn organized into five major criteria. The result of ranking gives first place to recreational resources, followed by infrastructure and superstructure, economic and social, geography, and finally, accessibiligy.