題名:「莊子」與陰陽家

漢代的道家,實指黃老。司馬談《論六家要旨》以為道家係取「陰陽之大順」與懦、墨、名、法,揉合而成的。其中所謂「陰陽」主要是指陰陽家的騶衍學說。 道家書中,《老子》並不兼有陰陽、懦、墨、名、法的思想,《老子》只是黃老學者所利用之經典而已。倒是《莊子》書中有不少篇卻具有這樣多元的思想,如〈天地〉、〈天道〉、〈天運〉、〈天下〉等篇都隱藏著陰陽家的思想原型。本論文是第一篇探討《莊子》與陰陽家關係的專著。 《莊子》稱「天道運」,即指騶衍的「主運」,「帝王之德」乃騶衍的「五帝德」。 〈天下〉篇的「君先臣後」是騶衍的「六親之施」。〈在宥〉、(秋水〉篇有似「大九洲」的世界。尤其〈天下〉、(天道〉的變化、運、數充滿陰陽家的系統。而陰陽五行的學說,透過「黃帝」之名,滲透到政治、曆法、服飾、樂律之中,《莊子》似有近似的文字。 本論文揭開了《莊子》書中,有關陰陽家思想的線索。

Taoist (道), in Dynasty Han (漢), namely, “Huang-Lao”(黃老).“On principles of Six Mentors”(論六家要旨), Si Ma Tan (司馬談), argues that“Yin Yang”(陰陽), “Confucianism”(儒), “Mo Tzu”(墨), “Ming Chia”(名家), and“Fa Chia”(法家), Contribute into So-called Taoism (道家思想). Among them, “Yin Yang”, literal1y, is the theory of“Yin Yang Chia" by Tsou Yen (鄒衍). In the literature of Taoism, the book“Lao Tzu”doesn't mention of the thoughts of“Yin Yang Chia”, “Confucianism”, “Mo Tzu”, “Ming Chia”, and “Fa Chia”. In fact, the Book “Lao Tzu”is just in the point of students of“Huang Lao”(黃老), one of the referent literature. While the book “Chuang Tzu”goes between all these mentors, such as “Tian Ti”(天地),“Tian Tao”(天道),“Tian Yun”(天運), nd“Tian Shia”(天下) as multiple and profound. And they are the archetype of the thoughts of“Yin Yang Chia”, The present argument here is the first one to focus straight on the contexts between “Chuang Tzu”and“Yin Yang Chia”. “Chuang Tzu”for the book saying,“Tian Tao Yun”(天道運) namely is the “Major Turning”(主運) by Tsou Yen.“The Merits of the Emperor”(帝王之德) is“the Merits of the Five Emperor”(五帝德). The“Tian Shia”in the“Chuang Tzu”,“Subjects behind My Majesty”(君先臣後) is “The Practice of the Six Major Relationships”(六親之施). Tsai Yu(在宥) Chio Sui (秋水) in Chuang Tzu present the same vision as“Big Nine Continents”(大九洲). Especially, the changing (變化), the fate (運), and the Luck (數), in the“Tian Shia”and“Tian Tao”, all these argument interweaves with the system of the thoughts of “Yin Yang Chia”. Meanwhile, the theory of“Yin Yang Wu Shing”(陰陽五行), in the name of“Huang Ti”(黃帝) are rendered into the sphere of politics, calender, costume and accessories, and musicology, with which“Chuang Tzu”has lots in common. The present argument is aimed to elaborate upon the contexts between“Chuang Tzu”and the thoughts of“Yin Yang Chia”.