題名:建構潛意識的內在空間--論施蟄存《將軍底頭》的「內在性」問題

借鑑柄谷行人對日本文學內在性的研究,本文嘗試以施蟄存的代表作《將軍底頭》為例,探討其心理分析手法與小說「內在性」的關係。文章主要分三部份:首先簡介《將軍底頭》及說明「故事新編」的文類性質;其次藉著考察魯迅、郭沫若等同期作家「故事新編」的特點,嘗試為施蟄存小說重構一個較具體的歷史語境;然後就施蟄存「故事新編」的心理分析手法與「內在性」問題作一探討,以期照見《將軍底頭》的獨特之處及中國現代小說的某個側面。

In light of Karatani Kojin's study on the interiority of Japanese literature, this paper attempts to discuss the relationship between psychoanalysis and "interiority" in Shi Zhecun's masterpiece, The General s Head. I first discuss The Generals Head and illustrate the genre of "old stories retold." By investigating the generic characteristics in writers such as Lu Xun and Quo Moruo, 1 then reconstruct a historical context for Shi's fictions. The paper also examines the relationship between psychoanalytical method and "interiority" in The General's Head.