題名:我國失業問題之探討

失業問題是一全球性之問題,其造成之因素甚多,對社會之影響亦甚大,吾人不得等閒視之。 我國之失業問題雖不若歐盟及鄰近韓國、日本之嚴重,然而,面臨中國大陸及東南亞國家經濟之挑戰及自由貿易之衝擊,則必須加緊腳步,調整我國教育體系,培養科技人才,擴大內需及加強職業輔導與訓練,以增加就業能力與機會,減少失業問題之產生。 二十一世紀之經濟,是屬於技術及知識性之經濟,唯有充分運用人力資源,才能提升我們競爭力,進而方可再創臺灣之經濟奇蹟。

The unemployment is an over-all world problem. It’s caused by many factors and then influences the society very much. We can’t lay no emphasis on it. Thought the unemployment in Taiwan in not so serious as European Alliance and our neighboring countries, such as Japan, Korea, and then, when we face the challenge of China and East-southern a Asia countries economy and the impact of free trade, we must hasten our steps, adjust our systems of education, develop the man resources of high technology, enlarge our domestic need and strengthen the guidance and training of employment. The goal we do that is in order to increase the capacities and opportunities of employment and decrease the ratio of unemployment. Twenty-first century is an economy of technology and knowledge. If we try out best to utilize the man resources sufficiently, we can promote our capacities of competition and then create the Taiwan’s economic miracle once more.