題名:交換女人--昭君故事的敘事、修辭與性別政治

本文以女性主義的角度對王昭君撤事予以重新解讀,經由敘事的基本結構、修辭策略的運用以及性別政治的周旋,分析了昭君故事與昭君形象的相關問題。本文試圖以女性為主體,藉由昭君故事,旁及西施、貂蟬與楊貴妃故事的觀察,撩撥美人故事的本質與迷思,獲得以下的結論:(一)「交換女人」是美人故事的基本結構,也反映女性被物化的宿命;(二)美化、雄化、貞節化的修辭策略使美人形象更為的豐富生動,但也透露了其中性別政治的運作,在男性中心的修辭策略下,美人的美貌、才貌、才藝、愛國與貞節,都是為了對君王與國家的奉獻犧牲,美人並沒有個人的主體意識可言;(三)「死亡」的敘事結構也不可忽視,因為它悖離歷史事實,卻使昭君形象更貞節完美;(四)由於加重愛情敘事,使男性威權更加諸於美人身上,所以馬致遠《漢宮秋》雜劇與雪樵主人《雙鳳奇緣》都以愛情為餌,使昭君願意為漢王出塞和番。在君王、大臣與美人的言辭往來中,我們清楚看到性別政治的攻防,「美女禍國」是朝中大臣的攻擊利矛,但最後女性總是屈服於愛情的魔力,自願為國犧牲;(五)美人故事是個「女禍」的隱喻,因此如昭君之貞烈德行,也蘊藏「正義女使」與「禍國妖姬」的矛盾與迷思。

This article hopes to have a feminist review of the Wang Jaujiun's story. It distinguishes some questions of the story by analyzing narrative constructions, rhetoric stratagems and gender politics. It also concerns with 'The Four Beauties' who were Shi Shy, Diau Charn, Wang Jaujiun and Yang Yuhwan. It got the important conclusions as (1) 'Women Excahnge' is the original construction of 'The Four Beauties' texts. It reflects the fates of women being objected. (2)there are three rhetoric stratagems to adorn the image of Wang Jaujiun. They are to beautify, to be a heroine and to be chaste. They also represent the gender politics of the texts. The beauty did everything for the king and the country. But she didn't have her own consciousness. (3)The narrative construction of 'Death' is very important. Although it is far away from the historic truth, it makes Wang Jaujiun chaste and perfect. (4) Within the narrative construction of 'Love', men throw their power on the beauty's shoulder easily. (5)It's always a sign of 'Women Trouble' in the beauty's texts. Even Wang Jaujiun was chaste and perfect, people put both images on her that mean 'Justice Ambassadress' and 'Fatal Woman'.