題名:阮籍〈達莊論〉中的莊學思想

阮籍,字嗣宗,陳留尉氏(今河南尉氏縣)人。生於東漢獻帝建安十五年(公元210年),卒於魏元帝景元四年(公元263年)。本有濟世之志,屬魏晉之際,天下多故,名士少有全者,籍由是不與世事,遂酣飲為常。博覽群籍,尤好《老》、《莊》。其〈達莊論〉主要是闡發莊子之「齊物思想」,可細分為三項:一是「以天地為一物,以萬類為一指」,即「萬物一體」;二是「一死生」,或稱「齊生死」;三是「齊是非」。其中,「萬物一體」是阮籍的最基本命題。「萬物一體」作為「齊物」的理論基礎,乃是一種宇宙觀;作為「齊物」的途徑,乃是一種方法;作為主體意識所追求的終極目標,乃是一種主觀精神狀態或精神境界。

Ruan Jyi was born in 210 AD, and dead in 263 AD. He had strong desire to serve for the dynasty he existed. However, there were so many things that happened unexpectedly, and many of the learned were slaughtered by the rulers in the period of Wei and Jien dynasty. Therefore, Ruan Jyi didn't participate in anything in his surroundings, and often escaped from the real world by making himself drunk. He read a large amount of classic books, especially the books of Taoism was his favorite. To interpret Chuangtz's theory that all beings are the same is the main intention of Da Chuang Luen (the piece of work of interpreting Chuangtz's theory by Ruan Jyi). It can come to the following three conclusions: all things are the same, life can accord with death, and what is right may accord with that is wrong. Among the three conclusions of the above, “That all beings are the same” is the core of Ruan Jyi's theory. “That all beings are the same” for the fundamental theory is a kind of universal viewpoint, for the process of treating things as equal is a kind of way, for the ultimate target that the consciousness of subject is anxious to reach is a kind of subjective state of the spirit.