題名:阮籍「大人先生傳」中理想人格的修養方法

主題關鍵詞:大人先生傳阮籍莊子學逍遙越名教而任自然魏晉Mr. Daren's biographyRuan JyiTheory of jruandzFreedom of the spiritPerfect charactersThe wei-jien dynastyTo cross moral rules and desire natural state

〈大人先生傳〉是阮籍闡述莊子「逍遙」思想的專著。牟宗三先生認為,阮籍是因一時對虛偽名教的憤激,才嚮往追求精神自由的境界。事實上,他並未真正具有如同莊子理想人格的修養工夫。不論阮籍在真實生活中是否真具有莊子式的精神境界?但他在〈大人先生傳〉中確實地談理想人格的精神境界問題,也論及了理想人格如格獲致精神自由的修養方法。本文根據阮籍在〈大人先生傳〉中對「(士)君子」、「隱者」,以及「薪者」的批評,來探討其理想人格的修養方法。

Mr. Daren's biography is the article that Ruan Jyi interpreted the absolute freedom of the spirit of Jruandz's thought. Mou Dzueng-san thought Ruan Jyi desired the state of the freedom of the spirit for the sake of raging momentarily against untrue moral rules. As a matter of fact, he didn't have the self-cultivated ways as Jrandz's. whether Ruan Jyi had Jruandz's self-cultivated ways or not, he indeed deliberated about not only the idea of the state of the spirit of perfect characters but also the self-cultivated ways of the freedom of the spirit perfect characters how to get. The article is based on Ruan Jyi's criticism for the learned, the person renouncing things of the world, and the chop material person in Mr. Daren's biography to study the self-cultivated ways of perfect characters.