題名:從海德格Einspringen與Vorausspringen的區別論師生關係

「代勞」和「提點」是海德格哲學中人際互動的兩個基本型態,本文將兩者用來處理師生之間的互動關係。為了清楚理解兩者之意涵,首先對海德格的基本思想進行描述,包括現象學、綻出生存、無化、煩憂、解蔽性等議題,用以清楚地呈顯代勞和提點之間的差異。本文指出,代勞式的關係可能將師生之間的「人性」予以「物化」,而透過提點式的師生互動才能獲得本真性的教學。教師在提點式的教學過程中,應該是融入的、開放的、洞視的、以及開展的,而學生必然呈顯出生命的獨特性、思維的超越性、以及自我的本真性。

Einspringen and Vorausspringen are two essential types of interrelationship in Heidegger’s philosophy. In this study, these two types are used to analyze the interrelationship between teachers and students. In order to truly understand the nature of these types, we must first understand the basic features of Heidegger’s phenomenological thinking, his notions of ek-sistence, nihilation, care and unconcealment. In the Einspringen relationship the fundamentally human nature (as Dasein, being-there) of both teachers and students is objectified or reified; the Vorausspringen relationship, on the other hand, is one of mutual “opening” and thus makes possible “authentic” (Eigentlich) instruction. In a teaching praxis based on a Vorausspringen relationship, teachers will be fully involved in their own teaching process; they will be insightful and open-minded. By the same token, their students will naturally express the uniqueness of their own being, their self-awareness as authentic Dasein.