題名:杜甫以文為詩說

本文主要是試圖探究杜甫「以文為詩」的論述。目前「以文為詩」的討論主要是集中在韓愈與宋人的詩歌上,一般認為「以文為詩」乃宋詩的特色之一,並且其源頭可溯追至韓愈的詩歌。事實上,「以文為詩」這個創作現象當源於杜甫的詩歌。由於這個論題頗為複雜,本文是以「詩文交集--賦法」為主要的研究進路,在表現形式上,說明杜詩「賦」法的表現;在作品內容上,側重於杜詩「敘事議論」的內容,試圖從「詩文之理為一」還是「詩文判然兩途」來思索「以文為詩」這個問題。如果詩文之理為一,那麼詩文的交集為何呢?如果詩文別然兩道,那麼「以文為詩」又如何可能呢? 事實上,詩與文實為兩道,然而詩文間也有聯繫存在,它們並非截然二分,其交集主要是在「賦」法上。也就是說,杜甫常在詩歌中透過賦法來敘事議論,一方面,記事本為史官職責,因而杜甫具有「詩史」的稱號;另一方面,藉由賦法來敘事議論,這使得後人往往認為杜甫「以文為詩」,其詩歌具有史傳散文的表現色彩。換言之,杜詩「賦」法的表現之道在杜詩的創作中實居重要地位。本文即是從「賦」法這個角度來探索杜甫「以文為詩」的論題。

This paper mainly attempts to probe into “prose as poetry” of Du Fu's poetry. At present, the discussions of “prose as poetry” mainly concerntrate on Han Yu' poetry and Song Dynasty's poetry. Generally it think that “prose as poetry” is the character of Song Dynasty's poetry. And they can trace the source of “prose as poetry” back to Han Yu' poetry. In fact, the origin of “prose as poetry” should be Du Fu's poetry. As to the topic for discussion, “the common factors of the poetry and prose” is this paper's approach of study. In fact, the poetry and prose are dirrerent, however, having a common characteristic between them, their common characteristic is the “Fu”. That is to say, Du Fu often use “Fu” to narrate and remark the happenings. And this leads to that people think Du Fu possessed “prose as poetry”, so people think his poetry possessed prose's technique of expression.