題名:不可侵犯的懺語--明清之際自敘傳文的諧謔與悔愧

作者對其個人生平的追述與描寫在中國源遠流長,為免落入西方自傳文前行界義的干擾,本文轉採「自敘傳文」一詞。從諧謔與悔愧的詮釋角度,首先論述自敘傳文之創作與言志的緊密關聯,藉此釐清中、西相異而各具特色的書寫特質。其次,參考佛洛伊德對於詼諧、幽默的相關論述,剖析故弄玄虛,以遊戲般的輕鬆聲音刻意誤導的「諧謔」策略,其實是作者拒絕殘酷現實的嚴厲回擊,從而獲得無懈可擊的快樂與勝利。再其次,圖畫自敘、自贊、自題像雖然文字短小精鍊,僅僅捕捉某人行事及個性的一端,卻將過去高度濃縮於顧盼影像的瞬間,展示了空間時間化的流動性,引領自我進入真假、昔今之間的反覆省察。 事實上,一再辯說惟吾知我,或者追問我為誰,正好暴露矛盾不安的糾葛心事,突顯書寫者頑強抗禦的背後,深藏著改朝換代後的懊悔、羞愧,發為文字,是自我揣死與昔今對顯的追憶話語。至於清初篇幅龐大、不斷自加小注申明文意的書寫模式,一方面透顯自敘傳文往學人文風靠攏的轉變;一方面現在的「我」和過去的「我」之間的互動、辯證,再次展現作者急切表態「何為我」的悔愧懺語。

The writing that the authors describe his life is an tradition of Chinese. In order not to fall in the definition of western autobiography, this paper takes the noun of “Self inscribed essay of oneself” (自敘傳文) to translate the meaning. The First discuss what realtionsip between the writing of the “Self inscribed essay of oneself” and the author's ambition. It can clear the different writing characteristics between Chinese and Western. The Second according to the related theories of funny and humor that Esther Freud supposed. It can find out the misleading banter tragedy that uses the mysterious and as funny games' voices is authors severe counter-attacking to refuse real world's cruel. By this way, the authers can acquire endless happiness and triumph. Moreover, the words of “Self inscribed portraiture of oneself” (自題像) are very short and precise, only catch a specific aspect of behavior or personality of someone. It condensed history to a sudden, displayed the mobility which the space transformed itself into the time, and leaded onself into a repeatedly examination between the truth and a fake, the past and the present. In fact, debates repeatedly said only I know me, or closely examines me for anyone, exposure the write stubborn resistance regret is ashamed. Then writing oneself holds dies now to reveals with the past recalls the words. Finally, the writng which have large contents and sequent small annotations to display Early Qing “Self essay portraiture of oneself” gradually have the characteristic of “Scholarly style of writing” (學人文風) On the other hand, the demonstrations between the present “I” and the past “I”, similarly has displayed author's regret and is ashamed.