題名:產品訊息疑似置入電視偶像劇之研究

「產品置入」雖已被廣為應用,然而國內外針對此一行銷手法的運用方式及其傳播溝通效果的相關研究卻仍不多見。因此本研究希望探索產品置入此一行銷手法如何被運用於電視偶像劇內容,並透過內容分析法與深度訪談方式,來歸納分析產品訊息置入於電視偶像劇的手法與類型。研究結果發現,偶像劇露出的產品類別以青少年流行性商品為主,產品訊息主要是以視覺方式呈現,較少運用聽覺的置入手法,同時一般多會安排男性青少年的角色傳達產品訊息,而且此傳達產品訊息者多為劇中的主要角色人物。

Although "product placement" has been widely utilized by the marketing practitioners, only few researches in Taiwan studied the utilization of this marketing tool and its communication effects. Therefore, by analyzing the content of television trendy drama and in-depth interviewing the marketing and media practitioners, this study intends to investigate how "product placement" was used to promote the product. The results of this study indicate that the products placed in TV trendy drama were mostly fashion merchandizes for teenagers. These products were visually rather than audibly shown in TV trendy drama. Moreover, male teenagers who were the major actors in the trendy drama were frequently employed to convey product information.