題名:林兆恩“三教合一”的宗教思想淺析

林兆恩,字懋勳,別號龍江,道號子穀子、心隱子,晚年又號混虛氏、無始氏,莆田赤柱人,生於明正德十二年(1517),卒於明萬曆二十六年(1598),終年82歲。其祖林富曾任兵部侍郎,與王陽明過往甚密。林氏一生倡三教合一,創“三一教”,故世稱三教先生,林三教。三一教,又名夏教,以“道釋歸儒,儒歸孔子”為教旨倡三教合一而名“三一教”,林兆恩“三教合一”的宗教思想深受陽明心學影響,在心學的理論前提之下,其“三教合一”的宗教思想主要包括:道一教三說,三教一致說,非非三教說,三教合一說以及歸儒宗孔說等四個方面內容。

Lin Chao-En, a famous religionist in the late Ming dynasty, founded a religion called “Three-in-One” religion, which means to combine the three main Chinese religions — Confucianism, Daoism, and Buddhism — into one religion. It is a homogeneous religion, and has a great influence on the Chinese folk religion since then. This article focuses on the religious doctrines of Three-in-One, and tries to analyze it under the influence of Yangming School.