題名:滿意度、地點便利、地方依附對租書店消費者再購意願之影響

本 研究主要在探討消費者的滿意度、地方依附、地點便利對租店消費者再購意願的影響。經由文獻收集、探討,提出本研究的實架構和七個研究假設。本研究在三峽和嘉義地區發放問卷,共回收二百五十分有效樣本,利用多元迴歸分析加以驗證。本研究主要研究結果如下:(一)地方依賴、店服務、地方認同對租書店消費者再購意願有正向顯著影響。(二)影響租書店消費者再購意願的因素,會因為不同地區而有所差異。

The study aimed to explore the effects of satisfaction place attachment, location convenience on repurchase intention for the customers of book rental book. Through reviewing the related literature, a research framework with seven hypotheses for this study was built. Using a convenient sampling technique, 250 usable questionnaires were obtained form the customers in Chiayi city and San-xia town. From the empirical analysis of multiple regression, the major findings of this study are: (1) place depence, employee service and place identity appear the significantly positive effect on customers’ repurchase intentions; (2) No difference in the effects of affecting factors on customers’ repurchases intentions can be found in terms of locations.