題名:仁德護專學生體育態度之研究

本研究目的在暸解仁德護專學生體育態度情形,並依不同部別及每週不同運動天數為變頃,探討其在認知因素、情意因素、技能因素等因素上之差異,以「仁德護專學生體育態度量表」為研究工具進行調查,問卷發出600份,有效問卷553 份,回收率達92.l 6%。所得各項資料經統計分析後,結果顯示如下:(一)學生體育態度構面以認知因素最高,其次為技能因素及情意因素。(二)不同部別方面,體育態度在認知因素二專學生高於五專學生而技能因素及情意因素則無顯著差異。(三)每週不同運動天數方面,認知因素與情意因素中達顯著差異,以每週運動3-4天,顯著高於每週運動1-2天之學生,而在技能因素中則無顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to explore nursing junior college students' attitudes toward physical education. Variables of the study were programs and days-of-physical-activity-per-week; analysis factors of the study were cognition factor, affectivity factor and skill factor. The questionnaires were "Nursing College Students' Attitude to Physical Education" and issued 600 copies. There were 553 effective copies and the effective rate was 92.17%. Data was statistically analyzed. The study results showed that 1. The student attitudes toward physical education factor cognizing had most high then skill factor and affection factor. 2. In the different department 2-year junior college student's attitudes toward physical education in cognizing had much higher factor then 5-year junior college students, no significant differences had been found in skill factor and affection factor. 3. Every week different exercise number aspect, cognizing factor and affection factor have significant differences, Exercise 3-4 days with every week, significant high exercise the student of 1-2 days in every week.