題名:非營利廣電媒體之節目規劃研究:以「大愛」及「好消息」為例

本研究以大愛與好消息等例,探討非營利廣電媒體之節目規劃,範圍包含節目內容選擇、編排、行銷與評估。研究以訪談為主,輔以次級與實例資料分析,結果發現大愛與好消息在節目內容選擇與編排上與商業電視臺作出區隔,並運用吊床、搭帳篷、帶狀、重播與反向等策略;而公關稿、跨媒體宣傳與合作、周邊產品、與民間團體合作以及代言人等,則作為多元的行銷;最後,在評估上,發現收視率仍為主要考量,但符合電視臺宗旨之重要性有時更高於收視率。

The main purpose of this research is to explore the programming of Non-profit broadcasting organizations. These organizations were found to select and edit programs. Differently from those of commercial TV stations. Da-Ai TV and TV employ strategics like hammocking, tent-poling, strip programming, rerunning, and counter programming for editing, They publicity their programs by news release, cross-media cooperation, selling the program--related products. Working with other civil groups, and using celebrity an their spokespersons. Rating is still unimportant indicator for these two Non-profit TV stations, yet achieving the objectives of the organizations is an imperative, but sometimes the programming consisting with their station missions were more important than the rating.