題名:中國文學經典的評注考據與西方闡釋學(Hermeneutic)的比較研究

中國傳統學術研究中的考據與評注之學與西方闡釋學是產生於不同文化體系與歷史語境中的文學研究方法與學科,兩者都關注文本的解釋,並且都建立了獨立的注解與闡釋理論體系。本著觀瀾以索源的精神,在回顧中國與西方兩大學科發展的歷史階段及各個階段特性的基礎上,作者指出了兩者之間得以形成對話的機制與核心。歷史文明的差異固然為這種互通留下了不可貿然認同的前提,但亦未可諱言,各自歷史語境的特殊性恰為其比較提供了互相觀照的契機。為了說明中西闡釋模式的異同,作者列表分析了兩大學科歷時與共時的比對,並且結合雙方所倚重的經典考據與闡釋理論等獨具特色之處,比其義焉。文中順筆所及,對於德國學者馬克斯•韋伯等當代學者關于中國儒學闡釋方面的觀點進行了評論,指出其缺乏歷史主義觀念的不足之處。

The commendatory and textual research in Chinese traditional academic research and Western Hermerneutik are the different disciplinary and literature research techniques which have been produced in different cultural systems and historical contexts, which pay more attention to the text explanation and the establishment independent theoretical system. In order to find their essence, this thesis looks back to the historical stages and every stage of these two courses, the author has pointed out the core and the mechanism of dialogue between them. It is no doubt that the discrepancy of historical civilization leads to their mutual intercommunion, but it can not be avoided that the particularity of each historical context offers the chance to compare. To explain Chinese and Western to explain the similarities and differences between China and the West, the author has analyzed the comparison from time and space, and combine the classical textual criticism that both sides rely on to have a comparison of their meanings. The author also has a comment on the viewpoint about Chinese Confucian study by German scholar Max Weber and points out his shortcomings on historical idea.