題名:國小六年級學童經濟素養測驗之編製與相關因素之探討

本研究目的旨在研究小六經濟素養測驗的心理計量特徵、難度來源及受試能力水準之分析,並探討學童經過九年一貫課程學習後,其經濟素養的表現情形與影響因素之關係。研究中以自編的經濟素養測驗為工具,對小學六年級學生共計1073人施測,測驗內容包含「生產」、「消費」與「理財」等三個經濟內容向度,其分別對應到社會領域「7-3-1」、「7-3-2」及「7-3-3」三個能力指標。測驗結果以ITEMAN軟體分析古典測驗(CTT)特徵,並以BILOGMG軟體進行IRT參數估計。對於整體學生而言,測驗平均答對率為0.59,其中「7-3-1」指標內容較困難,而「7-3-3」則最容易。學生的經濟素養表現與在校社會科成績相關為0.57,達顯著水準。   研究中初步將試題分析為二個難度層次,將學生表現區分為三個水準以進行分析。研究結果發現主要的難度來源包含「命題情境是否偏離學生生活經驗」、「敘述內容是否抽象」、「圖文訊息量多寡程度」等三個因素;而水準一學生平均答對率低於0.35,水準二學生約為0.57而水準三學生則高於0.70。整體而言,學生對於「7-3-1」指標的內容較不了解,尤其以「分工與專業化」、「市場」經濟概念作為命題時,學生表現不佳。 調查變項中,不同行政區域、性別、父母親職業別、學生獲知管道數、父母理財工具數及記帳頻率的學生經濟素養表現有顯著差異,且合起來可以有效解釋學生經濟素養能力的13.5%變異量,此外這些背景變項的各個類別在達到各個能力水準的學生比例亦有顯著差異。

The main purpose of this research was to study the economic literacy of 16th grade students who had finished related courses. The effects of several factors on student performance on the test of economic literacy were studied. The sample of this study was composed of 1073 6th graders. The three subcontent area included in the test are production, consumption and managing finances, corresponding to the standard-based index 7-3-1, 7-3-2 and 7-3-3, respectively. IRT item parameters were calibrated using BILOGMG. The average P-value for the test was 0.59. The subcontent of production was the most difficult one. By contrast, the subcontent of managing finances was the easiest one. The correlation coefficient between the scores on the test and social studies was 0.57and the value was statistically significant. In the study, the items were divided into two levels and the samples were divided into three groups. The main sources of difficulty included the degree of the familiarity with the context presented, the abstractness of the descriptions and the amount of information contained in the items. The average p-values for level 1, 2, and 3 students were 0.35, 0.57, and 0.70, respectively. All subject samples had poor performance on the economic concepts of the division of labor, specialization and market.