題名:論國民黨中央如何取締改組派的言論及其報刊(1928-1930)

1920年代至30年代是國民黨創黨一百多年來,黨內路線辯論最激烈的時期。蔣中正在孫中山逝世後,黨內權力的競逐過程中,以軍權壓倒黨權的形式,逐漸取代其黨內的兩位前輩-汪精衛和胡漢民,而成爲黨政軍最高領導人,但擁護汪精衛爲領袖,從「國民黨左派」分支出來的「改組派」,在汪精衛、陳公博、顧孟餘等理論健將的帶領下,長期以來在意識形態的辯論,即凌駕寧蔣之上。「改組派」在國內報刊宣傳所發揮的作用與地位,在上海、北平、天津等大城市,甚至比寧蔣更具影響力,嚴重威脅寧蔣的統治地位和合法性。爲了挽回宣傳上的劣勢,國民黨中央先後透過修訂新聞法規、嚴格的新聞檢查、查禁「改組派」宣傳品及報刊等措施,以削弱「改組派」在宣傳上的優勢,從而取得不錯的成果。

The most drastic debate on the political directions for the KMT was carried out between the 1920'and 1930', after establishing the party for about 100 years. Chiang Kai-shek, after the death of Sun Yat-sen, has gradually substituted his two predecessors, i.e. Wang Jingwei and Hu Han-min, in process of power competition and become the top leader in party and government administration by conducting the sward. However, the members of the KMT Reorganization Society that is divided from the KMT leftist who followed the opinions of Wang Jingwei still led the party and the ideology effectuated by theoreticians such as Chen Gongbo and Gu Mengyu was more welcome than the theory of the Chiangs. Their propaganda gave major inflnence in cities like Shanghai, Beijing and Tianjin and that has seriously threatened Chiang's leading position and his legality. In order to reverse this dangerous situation, the Central Committee of KIVIT has amended the Regulations on News, examined the related content carefully and banned the publicity materials published on newspapers and periodicals of the KIVIT Reorganization Society. As a result, their propaganda could not be heard often and Chiang Kai-shek finally could control the political situation.