題名:以趨成避敗二向度四分法分類適應/不適應成就策略之可行性分析

校園中常見學生以各種成就策略因應即將到來的課業任務,適應的成就策略反映出學生對課業任務的動機與期待,不適應的成就策略則反映出學生對學習任務的抵抗與逃避,並可能造成負面影響與偏差行爲。不過這些策略的動機取向及細部關係在實證研究成果上仍不足夠。本文以趨成避敗二向度四分法試圖分析適應/不適應成就策略之動機取向差異及其相關性,以位五專三年級學生爲受試者,以情緒期望及學習焦點量表、防禦性悲觀量表、自我跛足量表、樂觀策略量表及失敗詭計量表等研究工具,經多向度分析及徑路模式分析後,研究結果如下: 一、防禦反思策略具有高成功/高避免失敗取向,防禦期望策略及自我跛足策略具有低成功/高避免失敗取向,失敗詭計策略具有低成功/低避免失敗取向,樂觀策略具有高成功/低避免失敗取向。 二、任務焦點對樂觀策略及防禦性悲觀策略具有直接效果,負面期望對防禦期望策略、樂觀策略、自我跛足策略及失敗詭計策略具有直接效果。 三、 防禦期望策略、自我跛足策略及失敗詭計策略對學業成績具有負向作用。 四、 本研究所建構的假設模式經修正後具有基本適配度、外部適配度及內部適配度。 本研究並根據研究結果,對教育實務工作者及後續研究者提出建議。

Students usually used various achievement strategies to copy difficult tasks. Adaptive strategies reflected the students' motivation and expectation to the learning task, but maladaptive reflected students' resisting and escape of learning task reversely. As yet, the motive orientations of these strategies and detail relation were not enough to affirm on the present studies. So the purpose of this study was to analyze the similarity, difference and distance by quadripolar model. Data were collected from students and analyzed by MDS and SEM. The results of this study were as follows: (1) Adaptive/Mal-adaptive strategies were marked by different level success orientation and failure avoidance. (2)Task focus had direct effect on optimistic strategy and defensive pessimist; negative emotion had direct effect on defensive expectation, optimistic strategy, self-handicapping, and failure trap. (3)Defensive expectation, self-handicapping, and failure trap had direct effect on achievement. (4)The research model fitted the observed data well. Implications for theory, practice and research are discussed.