題名:主觀規範之重要他人對休閒運動行為影響

目的:探討大專校院學生主觀規範之重要他人對休閒運動行爲之影響。方法:以臺灣中部15所大專院校1307位學生爲研究對象,採叢集抽樣方式進行問卷調查,將獲所得的資料,運用Spss10.0統計軟體做項目分析、因素分析、t考驗、單因子變異數、積差相關等分析。結果:一、重要他人支持構面,分別爲親人、同儕、教職、名人、醫護與政府等六項。二、男生在同儕、名人、教職與政府等支持,高於女生。三、有規律運動學生,獲得較多的親人、同儕、名人、教職與政府等支持。每週運動次數、每次運動時間較多學生,獲得較多的親人、同儕、名人、教職、醫護與政府等六項支持。四、親人、同儕、名人、教職與政府等支持變項與規律運動、每週運動次數、每次運動時間等變項,呈顯著正相關。結論:重要他人之六個變項與性別、規律運動與否、每週運動次數、每次運動時間,具有顯著性差異存在,和規律運動與否、每週運動次數、每次運動時間具有正相關存在。最後根據本研究的發現提出學理及應用的意義,以及對未來研究方向提出建議。

Goal: This research was aimed to explore subjectively recognized important others' influence on recreation sports behavior. Method: The experimental subjects were adopted from 1307 students of 16 mid-Taiwan universities and colleges. They were operated with cluster sampling for questionnaire survey. The obtained data were implemented with item analysis, factor analysis, T-test, One Way ANOVA and product-moment correlation analysis by means of Spss10.0 software. Result: 1. The supportive dimension of recognized important others included relatives, peers, educating jobs, celebrities, medical service and governments, totally 6 items. 2. In males, they received more support from peers, educating jobs, celebrities and governments than those in females. 3. Students with regular sports habits received more sport from relatives, celebrities, educating jobs and governments. Students with higher weekly frequency and exercise hours in sports received more support from relatives, peers, celebrities, educating jobs, medical service and governments, totally 6 items. 4. The supportive variables including the support from relatives, peers, celebrities, educating jobs and government were positively correlated to some variables like regular sports habits, weekly frequency in sports and weekly exercise hours in sports. Conclusion: 6 variables of subjectively recognized important others exists in significant variance from genders, whether regular habits in sports or not, weekly frequency in sports and exercise hours every run in sports. 6 variables of subjectively recognized others showed positive correlation to whether regular habits in sports or not, weekly frequency in sports and exercise hours every run in sports. Finally, based on the finds in this research, the theoretical and applicable meanings were proposed with the recommendation available for upcoming research directions.