題名:大學生參與休閒運動之研究--以臺灣大學為例

本研究旨在瞭解臺灣大學學生參與休閒運動現況及影響學生休閒運動阻礙之因素,以臺灣大學3648位學生為研究對象,採用「臺大學生參與休閒現況調查表」及「休閒阻礙量表」為問卷工具,依據所得資料以描述統計、因素分析及t檢定等統計分析,結果發現臺大學生普遍皆有參與休閒運動之習慣86%,每週參與次數以l-2次者最多,每次花費l-2小時大多數皆與同學或朋友一起從事休閒運動。大部份學生皆選擇假日與非假日兩種時間並都親自操作練習來從事休閒運動。在參與休閒運動項目方面,臺大學生主要參與的運動種類依序為籃球、慢跑、游泳、羽球及騎自行車。本校學生參與休閒運動之阻礙因素以「結構性阻礙」構面最大;其次為「個人內在阻礙」構面;最後為「人際間阻礙」構面。不同性別之臺大學生在「個人內在阻礙」及「結構性阻礙」兩個因素上女生顯著高於男生。

The purpose of this study was to survey the recreational participation in sports and constraint factors in participation of NTU students. "The Recreation Activity Survey Questionnaire of NTU students" and "Leisure Constraint Scale" were adopted and 3648 NTU students were recruited to fill out. Descriptive analysis, factor analysis and t-test were employed for statistics and the results showed that there were 86% of sampled NTU students have habits in engaging sports with 1-2 times a week and 1-2 hours each time with friends or classmates. Most of students engaged recreational sports in both holidays and week days. As to event is concerned, basketball, jogging, swimming, badminton and cycling were sports that students like to participate. Constraint analysis showed "structural constraint" is the most significant aspect followed by "individual interior constraint" and "personal inter-relationship constraint". Females had significantly higher "individual interior constraint" and "structural constraint" than males in gender difference.