題名:運動代表隊參賽事務管理之研究--2009年全國大專運動會網球選手參賽為例

本研究之目的在於探討2009年全國大專校院運動會網球選手,對於參加比賽的事務管理之觀點,並分析不同人口統計變項在參賽事務管理之差異。統計方式運用描述性統計、因素分析以及多變量變異數分析進行資料的分析。結果顯示二年級的網球選手在「訓練計畫」與「出賽前規劃」顯著優於三年級的網球選手。練習年數2年(含)以下的網球選手在「訓練計畫」與「返程安排」顯著優於3-4年與5-6年的網球選手,北部地區的參賽者在「返程安排」顯著優於中部、南部與東部地區的參賽者,均達到顯著差異。建議提前安排行程、訓練計畫的擬定與更新、活用出賽時戰術戰略、講解與說明出賽規劃以及返程交通資訊與接駁的安排,讓選手從參賽前後都能夠獲得悉心的照護。

The study was aimed to, from the viewpoints of tennis players attending 2009 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games, discuss the affairs management, and analyze if there are any differences based on different demographics. Statistics methods including descriptive analysis, factor analysis and MANOVA were operated for data analysis. The results indicated that tennis players in the sophomore year were superior to those in the junior year as to "training scheme" and "pre-event planning". Players' practicing time less than (including) 2 years were greater than players' practicing time for 3-4 year and 5-6 years in "training scheme" and "return trip arrangement". Participants from North of Taiwan were superior to those from Middle, South and East of Taiwan in "return trip arrangement". Above differences were all significant. In order to let attending players be taken good care of from prior to the sport event to the event afterwards, it is suggested that the itinerary for attending any sport event be fixed in advance, training plan be prepared and updated at times, tactics be exercised flexibly, event related planning be interpreted in details and return trip information or pickup service be well arranged.