題名:古蹟大木構架地震行為之探討--以永靖餘三館為例

古蹟歷史建築是經過時間的考驗留存下來的建築物,具有見證歷史及文化的價值。台灣位於地震頻繁區域,對於地震的威脅,時常令人擔憂。依據文化資產保存法指定的古蹟中,結構主體屬於傳統木構架之比例約佔六成,因此對於傳統建築大木構架的耐震行爲探討就顯的十分重要。爲了深入探討傳統大木構架作地震作用下之行爲,本研究以三級古蹟永靖餘三館大木構架爲例,進行深入分析探討。首先進行現場調查,建立構架之尺寸,進而進行材料性質、幾何條件、邊界條件之假設。並針對構架之各節點做合理的模擬,再運用有限元素法軟體SAP2000,進行整體架構在地震力下之行爲反應。

The historical buildings are the remaining old buildings after the long test of time. They are very valuable in the vice of history and culture. In particular, Taiwan located at tile area with a very high frequency of earthquakes. Also, tile amount of traditional wooden frame structures is about 60% of the historical buildings. Therefore, the shock-proof ability of traditional wooden frame structure is obvious a very important topic. In order to deeply investigate the dynamic behavior of traditional wooden frame structures, this research took the Yu-Shan-Kuan as an example. Firstly, a field survey has bees carried out to establish the geometrical properties, material properties and boundary conditions. Secondly, the node conditions of wooden frame structures were then carefully assumed and simulated. Finally. a commercial Finite Element analysis program-SAP2000 was adopted to simulate the dynamic behavior of this structure under earthquake attack.