題名:同儕互動回饋策略在合作學習情境下對木球學習成效與動機之研究

目的:探討同儕互動回饋策略在合作學習情境下對木球學習成效與學習動機之影響。本研究採立意取樣以健體學習領域第二階段六個班120學生爲研究對象。方法:爲實驗研究法,以2×3的隨機因子設計交互分析。本研究以隨機分派方式,將受試者分別接受同儕互動回饋及教師口語回饋二種不同實驗處理。以二因子共變異數分析與雪費的多層考驗比較方法來分析資料。結果:同儕互動回饋在木球學習成效上優於教師口語回饋。在能力因子方面,高能力的學生不因回饋型態相異皆能達到更好的學習成效。另外,對低能力的學生而言,無論同儕互動回饋或教師口語回饋皆能提升有效學習。在學習動機方面,兩種教學策略在合作學習環境下對學生學習動機皆達顯著水準,其後測成績皆優於前測成績。同儕互動回饋的教學情境對學生的學習動機表現顯著優於教師口語回饋。結論:同儕互動回饋配合合作學習策略運用對提升低能力的學生學習成效與學習動機上值得未來加強有效體育教學之參考。

Purpose: To examine the effects of peer interpersonal feedback strategies for achievement and motivation on woodball during cooperative learning condition. The participants of this study were 120 students from four to six-graders of domain of health and physical education. Methods: An experimental method with a 3x2 factorial design study. The participants were random assigned into two treatments (peer interpersonal feedback and teacher oral feedback). The data was analyzed by two-way ANCOVA and a following up test by Scheffe'. Results: The peer interpersonal feedback obviously is higher than that of the teacher oral feedback. In ability factor, Students working group in high ability significantly outscored than that of the other ability conditions. Furthermore, Students working group in heterogeneous (high and low in pairs) was more effective learning while in the peer interpersonal feedback or teacher oral feedback treatment. In the learning motivation aspect, two feedback strategies promote the higher learning motivation in the cooperative learning environment. The results also revealed that the peer interpersonal feedback obviously is higher than that of the teacher oral feedback. Conclusion: The peer interpersonal feedback with cooperative learning strategies to promote low ability students for achievement and learning motivation were an effective model for teaching in physical education.