題名:臺灣臺南新化鎮地方文化創意產業發展特色初探

近年台灣不斷推動各項文化創意產業發展計劃、新故鄉社區營造計畫—台灣健康社區六星計畫,發展地方文化產業之資源整合列為「 2008 國家發展重點計畫」政策建設重點。新化鎮為配合 政府提案的社區總體營造、城鎮新風貌等政策,透過再造新化街役場賦予歷史建築藝術永續生命的新貌;藉以文學家楊逵紀念館,來發揚一部台灣人民的近代史寫照的文學思想,無形智慧深入下一代;動用老祖宗的智慧遺產新化老街文化園區串聯市區的眾多景點、達成多元化與親近、平易的目標,文化園區則呈現了新化的歷史、藝術、人文景觀與文化資產。結合新化老街形象商圈的推動,吸引人潮,帶動本地的繁榮等產業、休閒、文化活動,將新化鎮推上世界旅遊舞台,以旅遊休閒的角度行銷新化鎮,並藉此引導新化鎮的傳統產業轉型為第三級之服務性觀光產業,使新化成為一個全國知性的、休憩的、文化濃郁的旅遊景點,並激發鎮民熱愛鄉土的情懷,進而豐富新化鎮多元文化及傳統現代化轉型的方向及塑造地方特色,開創地方生存的契機,打造一個台灣「最美麗的鄉鎮」。

In recent years, Taiwan has constantly implemented various developing plans for cultural creative industries and new hometown community reforms – Taiwan community six stars plan. The resource integration of developing local cultural industries is listed as the critical argument of political construction of “2008 National Development Strategic Plan”. To align with policies of governmental proposal on community reform and new appearance of towns, there are various ways on achieving this. By giving new looking of sustainability on the art of historical architecture; and the memorial museum of writer–Yang-Kue to carry forward modern history of Taiwanese people on literature thoughts have deepened invisible wisdom for next generation. In additions, using the intellectual heritage from ancestors, Hsin-Hua cultural park links many scenic spots that have achieved the purpose of cultural diversity and intimacy to publics. Cultural Park also demonstrates history, arts, humanity and cultural assets of Hsin-Hua. By combining implementation of commercial image for old streets to attract people intrigues local prosperity on industries, leisure and cultural activities. As such, they have pushed Hsin-Hua into the world travel stage. Therefore, from the viewpoint of travel leisure to marketing Hsin-Hua as well as to direct old and traditional industries to transform into the 3rd level service travel industry, Hsin-Hua will become a national travel spot with intellectuality, leisure and cultural essence that also inspire the love of residence to Hsin-Hua. Through achieving these, Hsin-Hua would enrich itself culturally and transform from traditions to new direction as well as to build up its local uniqueness. As a result, it opens up new surviving opportunity that cultivates the most beautiful county in Taiwan.