題名:隋唐都城六爻地形及其對城市建設的影響

唐代學者普遍認為隋文帝初建大興城時,將橫貫城間的六道黃土梁附會成乾卦六爻之象,並從北向南按初九、九二、九三、九四、九五、上九的順序排列下來,以卦辭含義來佈置各類建築,顯示出特殊的功能分區。本文對這種思想的時代特徵進行了考證,認為宇文愷初建大興城時可能就利用了六爻地形進行規劃佈局;本文還利用梁窪相間分佈的現代測繪地圖對六爻的具體走向進行了準確復原,並在此基礎上探討了六爻地形對隋唐首都城市建設的影響。

Scholars in the Tang Dynasty generally agree the view when Emperor Sui Wen initially order the official who constructs the city should put special connect between six loess high lands of the city and the interpretations of the ancient divination symbol, liu Yao and give them names by nine, follow the order of nine one ,nine two, nine three, nine four, nine five, nine six from north to south, arranges each kind of building by the meaning of word in Ba Gua(the ancient divination symbol), demonstrates the special function district. This article has carried on the research to this thought's historical characteristics, regard Yu Wen kai initially constructs the Da Xing city possibly used the liu Yao terrains to carry on the plan layout. This article also used the modern mapping methods to carry out the accurate restoration of the liu Yao concrete trends, based on this and has discussed the impact of the liu Yao terrain on Sui and Tang dynasties capital's urban construction's.