題名:路跑選手晶片計時器使用意願之研究

近幾年,為提倡全民健康路跑運動,並響應節能減碳愛地球,鼓勵國人從事休閒活動,再加上運動觀光已成為中央與地方政府所重視的一環,因而陸續在國內各地舉辦了路跑運動賽會,然而在路跑活動中需要龐大的人力、物力資源,因此,藉由資訊科技來協助處理競賽及記錄,以提升運動賽會整體效率為現代運動賽會管理趨勢之一,其中晶片計時器為馬拉松路跑賽重要之賽會資訊與記錄工具之一,因此,本研究以科技接受模式理論為基礎,以認知有用性、認知易用性與使用態度等作為研究之自變項,並以路跑選手的行為意圖作為依變項,對路跑選手使用晶片計時器的意願進行研究。研究採問卷調查法,共發放350份問卷,回收350份問卷,問卷回收率為100%,有效問卷數為316份,有效問卷率達90.2%。研究結果顯示:一、認知易用性對認知有用性有顯著正向影響;二、認知有用性對使用態度有顯著正向影響;三、認知易用性對使用態度有顯著正向影響;四、認知有用性對行為意圖有顯著正向影響;五、使用態度對行為意圖有顯著正向影響。

In recent years, recreational activities have been encouraged in Taiwan to promote healthy road running activities and help with carbon reduction and energy saving efforts. In addition, as sports tourism has been one of the core industries promoted by both central and local governments, many road running sports events have been organized around Taiwan. However, since road running activities require the input of huge human and financial resources, information technology is being adopted to assist in facilitating the events and documenting sports records with the aim to improve overall efficiency at these sports events. Among the tools used, a chip timer is critical to marathon activities. As a result, this study examines the acceptance and user's willingness toward the use of an advanced sports technology product as an important factor in determining the successful application of sports technology products to sports events. This study adopted the questionnaire method and distributed 350 copies of the questionnaire with 100% response rate and 316 valid copies. Research results indicate that (1) Perceived ease of use has a significant positive influence on perceived usefulness; (2) Perceived usefulness has a significant positive influence on user's attitude; (3) Perceived ease of use has a significant positive influence on user's attitude; (4) Perceived usefulness has a significant positive influence on behavior intention; and (5) User's attitude has a significant positive influence on behavior intention.