題名:通識教育「日本文化」課程個案研究--初探科大非主修日語學習者之課程規劃及學習成效

本論文是基於筆者於100年上學期在某國立科技大學擔任通識教育課程科目「日本文化」之授課內容佐以教學經驗並彙整、分析該課程問卷調查數據所得之考察結果。針對科技大學中非日語主修學習者所開設之通識教育「日本文化」課程,如何因應學習者進行課程目標定位與教學內容設計是此研究最初的動機之一。本論文的主要目的是試圖從課程問卷調查分析出學習者的學習滿意度,且據此從檢視學習者的學習成效之中反觀課程內容規劃與學習目標定位之適切與否、達成度之高低;期盼能提示「日本文化」相關課程內容規劃及改善的可行方向,進而提升教學品質,使科大非主修日語學習者在課程中達到更高的學習成效。

This study aims to evaluate learning experiences and learning effects of non-Japanese-major undergraduates who took Japanese Culture for general education in a national university of science and technology in the fall semester of 2011. In other words, the purpose of this study is to examine the course objectives and course design by evaluating f learners' learning effects and learning satisfaction based on the analysis of the questionnaires as well as the collected qualitative data. The results were derived from the analysis of the questionnaires and reflection notes. It is hoped that the results can facilitate the setting up of course objectives and the designing of the course in Japanese Culture for non-Japanese-major undergraduates in the technological and vocational education.