題名:新北市國小健康與體育教師社會支持、自我效能與學校效能之關係

本研究目的在了解國小健康與體育教師社會支持、自我效能與學校效能之關係。本研究問卷調查法以分層隨機抽樣的方式來瞭解新北市國小體育教師在社會支持、教師自我效能與學校效能之間的知覺情形。研究工具為「新北市國小體育教師社會支持、教師自我效能與學校效能關係之研究調查問卷」,使用spss軟體測試進行「描述統計」、「獨立樣本t考驗」、「相依樣本t考驗」與「積差相關」等統計方法。本研究結果發現,國小教師知覺社會支持屬於「中上程度」,以「同儕同事的支持」層面表現最好。國小教師知覺教師自我效能屬於「中上程度」,以「個人教學效能」層面表現最好。國小教師知覺學校效能屬於「中上程度」,以「行政管理」層面表現最好。

This study aimed to investigate the elementary school teachers of social support, self-efficacy and school effectiveness relationship. In this study, to collect relevant literature analysis to establish the theoretical foundation, with the questionnaire to a random sampling method to understand the elementary school teachers in social support, self-efficacy and perceived situation between school effectiveness.Research tools as ”elementary school teachers of social support, self-efficacy and the relationship between school effectiveness research questionnaire,” SPSS software using descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation analysis and statistical methods.The study found that elementary school teachers perceived social support is among the ”upper level” to ”peer colleagues 'support' the best performance level. Elementary school teachers perceived self-efficacy is the ”upper level” to ”personal teaching efficacy,” the best performance level. Elementary school teachers perception of school effectiveness is the ”upper level” to ”administrative” level the best performance.