題名:客服人員休閒阻礙與休閒協商關係之研究--以中華電信行動通信營運處為例

本研究旨在探討不同背景變項之中華電信客服人員休閒阻礙與休閒協商之關係;不同背景變項之中華電信客服人員與休閒阻礙因素預測休閒協商之情形。本研究採問卷調查法,以中華電信客服人員為對象,共發放問卷285份,回收有效問卷282份,所得資料以SPSS15.0進行描述性統計及階層多元迴歸統計方法進行分析。研究結果發現,中華電信客服人員以26-30歲的女性居多,且年資皆以1-2年為主,主要的休閒阻礙以「時間阻礙」最大,休閒協商以「人際協商」為主要選擇,不同背景變項與生理阻礙能顯著預測時間協商及人際協商,且為負向影響;金錢阻礙能顯著預測金錢協商、時間協商及人際協商,且為正向影響。建議建議未來可以根據本研究發現,針對客服人員排班狀況進行改善,以利降低時間阻礙,並有效提升成功人際協商的可能性,藉此提升休閒參與。

The purposes of this study were to examine the relationship between leisure constraints and leisure negotiation among Chunghwa Telecom Mobile Business Group call center employees and to predict their leisure negotiation strategies used with variables of leisure constraints and demographics. A purposive sampling method was used to recruit participants from Chunghwa Telecom Business call center located at Kaohsiung, Taiwan. A total of 282 valid subjects were obtained. Using SPSS for Windows 17.0, the collected data were analyzed with statistical procedure of descriptive analysis and hierarchical multiple regression analysis. The results showed that most of the call center employees were female, ranged in age from 26 to 30 years old, were with working experience from 1 to 2 years. A majority of the respondents indicated ”time constraints” as their major leisure constraints. The call center employees would adopt negotiation strategy of ”interpersonal coordination” to deal with leisure constraints. Variables of demographics and physiological constraints could negatively predict ”time negotiation” and ”inter-personal coordination.” The variable of ”financial constraints” could positively predict ”financial negotiation”, ”time negotiation” and ”relationship negotiation.” It is suggested that improving employees' work time could reduce their time constraints, and thus enhance the possibility of successful leisure negotiation.