題名:國民小學女童躲避球隊選手參與動機與阻礙因素之研究

本研究主要目的在探討女童躲避球隊選手參與動機與阻礙因素之關係,並分析不同背景選手在兩變項之差異,利用立意取樣方式共發出480份問卷,回收之有效問卷為428份,有效問卷回收率為89 %,經SPSS統計分析後得到以下結果:(一) 女童躲避球選手整體參與動機以健康適能最高、技術需求最低;女童躲避球選手整體阻礙因素以個人勝任最高、外在環境最低。(二) 不同接觸時間之選手在阻礙因素中的「外在環境」認知上有顯著差異。(三) 結構方程式「參與動機」預測「阻礙因素」的路徑係數達統計顯著水準,其標準化結構係數為-2.9,表示「參與動機」會負向預測「阻礙因素」,也就是說參與動機越高的人其阻礙因素就會越低,反之亦然。(四) 研究調查結果發現女童躲避球選手參與動機與阻礙因素之間有顯著負相關,且兩者間互有影響。本研究結果可供相關國小運動團隊參考,但因本研究只進行量化研究,希望後續者能就質性方面再行深入探討。

The purpose of the research was to explore the relevance between the participation motivation and the participation constrants of the elementary school female dodgeball team and to analyze the difference variables of athletes with different background. A questionnaire for this study was designed. A total of 480 questionnaires distributed and 428 copies were returned. The valid return rate was 89%.Concluding the SPSS statistical analysis, the results were as follows: (1) For female elementary school dodgeball players’participating motivation, health related fitness scored highest and technical needs scored lowest. For female elementary school dodgeball players’participating constraint, the qualified individuals scored highest and the external environment score lowest. (2) The the elementary school female dodgeball team with different contact time have considerable difference on participating obstruction-external environment. (3) In structural equation, the path coefficient of “participating motivation” predicts “participating obstruction” had reached the statistical significance. The standard structure coefficient was -2.9. The results showed that the “participating motivation” may negative forecast “participating obstruction” which means the higher the participating motivation was, the lower participating obstruction would be; vice versa. (4) The research results showed there was negative correlation between the participating motivation and obstruction factor of the elementary school female dodgeball team; in the same time, the two factors had influence on each other. The results of the current study could be referred for related research. Suggestions for future researches are discussed.