題名:大學生的性知識與性態度之探究

性知識與性態度的正確與否對大學生的性別關係影響很大,本研究特編製「性事知多少問卷調查」,以一百學年度第一學期個案學校大學部325位學生為對象,進行實際的問卷調查,與做總計與百分比的統計分析,以瞭解個案學校學生的性知識及性態度情形。其所得的重要結果如下:在25題性知識的是非題中,學生平均答對的題數是17.7題(70.6%)。2學生性知識的主要來源,依序為網路,其次是同儕或朋友。3.學生的性態度傾向正向。本研究建議學校應加強性別平等教育,以及營造性別友善的校園空間;大眾傳播媒體也應主動負起教育的責任,對不良的色情書刊、電視與電影等要適當管理,以免學生受到不良的影響。

Correct sexual knowledge and sexual attitude are very important to the interpersonal relationships of college students. The study is made to investigate sexual knowledge and sexual attitude of college students. The subjects of the study are college students. The survey research is applied in the study and the total number of the samples is 325. The survey results are shown as the followings: 1) The average number of correct answers about sexual knowledge is 17.7 (70.6%). 2) The sexual knowledge of college students mainly comes from internets, and next, comes from peer groups and friends. 3) The sexual attitude of college students tends to be positive. The study suggests that schools should pay more attention to gender equality education and establish environments of gender equality, and mass medium should play an educational role to keep students away from pronography.