題名:高中職學生性行為及其影響因子臺灣地區高中職學生性行為及其相關因素之差異研究

本研究主旨在探討台灣地區高中及高職學生性行為及其相關影響因素之差異。研究對象為100學年度第一學期全國高中職學生,採等比機率抽樣,共調查51所學校,計1,932名學生。研究結果如下:一、高中生(15.69±1.17)與高職生(15.51±1.68)第一次性行為年齡相似,無顯著差異。二、高職生的吸菸、性行為、保險套自我效能顯著高於高中生。三、高中生的性知識、性態度得分顯著高於高職生。四、全體學生控制其他自變項的影響後,獨立影響全體學生性行為的顯著相關因素為學制、性別、吸菸、飲酒、色情媒體、性態度及保險套使用自我效。五、高中學生控制其他自變項的影響後,獨立影響高中生性行為的顯著相關因素為吸菸及性態度。六、高職學生控制其他自變項的影響後,獨立影響高職生性行為的顯著相關因素為性別、吸菸、飲酒、色情媒體、性態度及保險套使用自我效能。

The purpose of this paper is to discuss the differences in sexual intercourse of high school and vocational school students in Taiwan. Sample population was drawn nationally from high school and vocational school students attending the first semester in 2011. A probability-proportional-to-size sampling (PPS) method was used to investigate 51 schools, with a total of 1,932 students. The results of the study were as follows: 1. There was no significant difference in the age of first sexual intercourse between high school students and vocational students. 2. The smoking experience, sexual intercourse, and self-efficacy of condom use of vocational school students were found to be significantly higher than that of high school studens. 3. The sexual knowledge and sexual attitude towards sexual intercourse of high school students were found to be significantly higher than that of vocational school students. 4. After controlling, the factors that affect all students' sexual intercourse significantly are the school type, sex, smoking and drinking experience, sex media, sexual attitude, and self-efficacy in condom use. 5. After controlling, the factors that affect high school students' sexual intercourse significantly are the smoking experience, and sexual. 6. After controlling, the factors that affect vocational school students' sexual intercourse significantly are the sex, smoking and drinking experience, sex media, sexual attitude, and self-efficacy in condom use.