題名:王振鵠教授圖書館學術思想在大陸的傳播及其影響

王振鵠教授圖書館學術思想在大陸的傳播,可以分為1990年前和1990年後兩個階段。自20世紀80年代初開始,大陸圖書館學界開始系統地轉載王振鵠教授的學術論文,成為大陸圖書館學界瞭解臺灣圖書館事業發展狀況的重要途徑。1990年,王振鵠教授率領臺灣圖書館代表團首次訪問大陸,開啟了海峽兩岸圖書館界交流與合作的新紀元,從此,王振鵠教授開始在大陸發表系列論文。20世紀90年代以來,大陸圖書館學界開始研究王振鵠教授的事業貢獻與學術思想,一致公認王振鵠教授是臺灣卓越的圖書館事業領導者和最有影響力的圖書館學專家之一。王振鵠教授圖書館學術思想在大陸的傳播生動地反映了海峽兩岸圖書館學術交流與傳播的歷史。

The development of the dissemination of Professor Wang Zhengu’s thought of library science in Mainland China goes through the period of 1980s and that of post 1980s. In the beginning of 1980s, a number of articles by Professor Wang Zhengu were systematically reprinted by journals of library science in Mainland China, which became an important way of the library professionals to learn about the development of the libraries and librarianship in Taiwan then. The library delegate from Taiwan leaded by Professor Wang Zhengu visited Mainland China in 1990, which opened a new era of the academic exchange and cooperation across Taiwan Straits. Since then, Professor Wang Zhengu published a great number of articles in the journals of library and information science in Mainland China, on the other hand, many scholars in Mainland China began to research the achievements and contributions of Professor Wang Zhengu to the development of libraries and librarianship in Taiwan, and unanimously recognized Professor Wang Zhengu as the outstanding leadership in the development of libraries and librarianship in Taiwan since 1950s. The dissemination of Professor Wang Zhengu’s thought of library science in Mainland China is an epitome of history of the academic exchange and communications of library science across the Taiwan Straits.