題名:林希逸《莊子口義》以文學解《莊子》之探析

林希逸為南宋後期之理學家,其師承陳藻,為艾軒學派中之著名學者。他對莊子的接受,具體的表現在對《莊子》注疏之《莊子口義》一書。其《莊子口義》以口義形式解析評論深奧的《莊子》,援佛、道入儒,反映宋代學者之學術思潮;摒除以往及同時代重道輕文的莊學研究方法,開創對莊子注中之評價及鑒賞《莊子》文學藝術之先例,並給予細緻之評析與高度之讚美,這些特色具劃時代之意義,給後代莊學者許多的借鑒,為宋代莊學研究中重要注疏之作,也開啟莊學另一面向,豐富莊學之研究。本文針對《莊子口義》一書中解《莊子》文學之內容為主要論述,並探析林希逸對莊子文章的賞鑒。透過此研究,揭示莊學在宋代文學上之理論貢獻。

Lin Xiyi is a famous Neo-Confucianist scholar whose teacher is named Chen Zao during the late Southern Song Dynasty. Being a member of AiXuan School, Lin Xiyi leaves a book called Oral Significance of Zhuangzi. Lin in his book uses a oral way to explain Zhuangzi's ideas, besides interpreting Zhuangzi from the perspective of Buddhism and Confucianism, he also changes the traditional method of interpretation the meaning of Zhuangzi, spending more effort on Zhuangzi's aesthetic and literary achievements, such as rhetorical devices and style of Zhuangzi. With a perspective of literature, Lin successfully makes this book a very important and open a new way of understanding Zhuangzi. Therefore, Oral Significance of Zhuangzi becomes one of the masterpieces on Zhuangzi in the Song Dynasty and an extraordinary work for its unique features among all the books which interpret Zhuangzi. In This thesis, I will follow Lin Xiyi's trace and attempt to interpret the main characters of Zhuangzi in a literary view, hoping making a useful contribution to academic researches.