題名:旅館業知識管理系統雛形建置之研究--以A飯店為例

旅館業是一個非常強調服務的產業,欲強化其競爭力,必需妥善應用知識管理的策略以提昇企業 的價值,並創造他人無可模仿的競爭優勢。因此本研究以知識管理系統為研究重點,其研究目的主要 是將旅館的知識文件加以作分類、並規劃一個符合旅館業需要的知識管理系統雛形架構。本研究以個 案旅館為例,藉由飯店內員工上傳、修改、刪除、閱讀及搜尋知識文件,並依照知識文件分類的原則 進行規劃。文件分類則按照人員編制、服務項目、相關法規、作業流程、工作手冊、教育訓練、會議 記錄、研究報告、Q&A、報表與其它等,進行文件的簽核流程。此整體架構作業流程經過系統分析整 理後,再依系統功能需求透過系統程式語言與資料庫的開發成知識管理系統。此知識管理系統雛形之 最大貢獻,即建置了一套符合旅館業所需的知識管理系統,提供館內客房餐飲團隊、行政單位以及主 管們方便、適用的知識管理平台,藉由知識管理系統所提供的服務功能,收集旅館內外各種知識來源, 使員工可以找到所需的知識,應用在日常工作上,達到知識管理的目標。

Hotel industry is a service oriental industry. It is necessary to promote enterprise’s value for employing knowledge management to strengthen competition advantage. The objective of this paper is to propose a prototyping of knowledge management system for hotel industry. With the development of hotel knowledge management, the employee could update, revise, delete, read, and search knowledge document, and follow its rules and classification to proceed planning. And the classification is according to the staff list, service item, principles, procedures, handout, training books, meeting records, research papers, questionnaires, applications, and so on. This procedure of framework is analyzed and with programming language and the development of database to become a management system. The most contribution of this knowledge management system is to set up practical in the case hotel. It also offers the convenient and suitable information platform for room service team work, administration, and chiefs. By the service of proposed knowledge management system, employees in hotel are expected to achieve useful knowledge and apply them in daily work.