題名:應用層級分析法探討空軍女性軍職人員留營的因素調查研究

隨著社會轉型、女性自主能力大幅提升及國防兵源需求情況下,女性在軍隊中的比例有逐年增加的趨勢,現代職業軍人不再是男性的專利,經由專業教育與訓練,女性也能成為優秀的軍人,一向以男性為主的國軍組織中,也漸漸看到女性主官身影,這些女性究竟是如何能在軍隊中脫穎而出?什麼原因讓她們願意留在部隊服務?因此本研究利用層級分析法及修正式德菲法問卷調查,透過在部隊服務有一定年資的軍士官,瞭解她們如何在目前仍以男性為主的特殊工作環境中克服障礙、獲得合理的待遇,而得以在服滿最低年限後,願意繼續留營服務。根據研究結果顯示,建議女性軍職人員既然選擇從軍這條路,就必須認清自己的定位,並能與家庭充分溝通,在兩性平權的時代,照顧家務不應該只是女性單方面的責任,另一半也必須共同負擔,才不致影響女性軍職人員在部隊的發展。而國家培育人才相當不容易,在往後的政策發展方面,應該強化對於官兵的家庭照顧、讓官兵的家屬對於家人從軍這件事感到光榮,才能更願意支持家人繼續留營。

With the social transformation, Female autonomy increased dramatically and defense manpower demand increased. The proportion of women in the military increase yearly. Join the army is no longer male patent. Through professional education and training women also can become a good soldier. Female officers appeared gradually in the Male-dominated military organization. How the female officers come to the fore in the army? Why do they willing to stay in the military? This study want to understand why do they can overcome obstacles in the Male-dominated military organization and get reasonable treatment with AHP. Why do they willing to stay in the military after service expiration? According to the results, we suggest they must recognize their responsibilities since they chose to join the army. They should make a complete communication with their family that both husband and wife must responsible for managing the household to avoid affecting their development in the military. Nurturing talent was not easy, In the ensuing policy development The Government should be strengthened for the officers of family care and let the families feel honored with the officers. Their families will support them willing to stay in the military.