題名:國小及幼兒園體育課程架構:建構運動技能的學習內涵

近年來無論是國小或者是學前的課程,都面臨了重大的變革。教育部於2011年3月30日公布「國民中小學九年一貫課程暫行綱要」,另外於2012年8月30日開始實施「幼兒園教保活動課程暫行大綱」。其中與體育教學相關的部分在國中小為「健康與體育領域」,在幼兒園的部分為「身體動作與健康領域」,並分別設有各年級及年齡層的「能力指標」與「學習指標」,由此可以得知,體育的教學不僅僅在國民中、小學有其銜接的重要性,對於幼小的銜接更至關重要。雖然在國小及幼兒園的部分都設有相關的課程指標,然而綜觀國內目前的相關文獻,有關國小與幼兒園階段體育教學幼小銜接的相關探討文獻十分的缺乏。因此,本文目的是藉由探討國外以及國內體育課程發展的現況,以期尋找各個學習階段適合的學習項目,以及學習的內容,以對國內長期以來缺乏有系統的體育教學現況有所改善及助益。本文採取文獻分析法的方式,針對相關的文獻進行蒐集及分析。本文結果乃試圖建構出幼小體育課程架構,提供給教師作為設計上之參考,讓每位學生都擁有更佳的運動能力。

In recently, whether it is a primary school or a pre-school curriculum, we are facing important changes. Ministry of education announced from 2011 March 30 "Curriculum outlines for primary and secondary schools," in addition to the 2012 August 30 began to implement the" Curriculum outlines for preschool care-taking activities." Wherein the relevant section of physical education in the primary school as "health and physical education" in kindergarten part of the "body movements and health," and are provided with "capability index" of all grades and ages and "learning index," which can be learned, not only in the primary school level, and more critical for preschool level. Although primary school and preschool has the relevant part of the curriculum indexes, however looking at the current domestic related literature, relevant to explore the literature lack in physical education and the preschool level. This article aimed to explore overseas as well as the status of national curriculum development in physical education, in order to find the various stages of learning programs, as well as learning content to the domestic status has long been a lack of physical education teaching system and structure has improved and helpful. This article used document analysis and focused on collection and analysis of relevant literature. The result of this article attempted to construct a primary school and preschool physical education curriculum framework, as provided for teachers on the reference design, so that each student has a better motor skill.