題名:探討當地住民意識對國民運動中心設置的知覺研究--以新北市淡水區水碓里住民為例

本研究研究主要目的是在探討住民意識對國民運動中心知覺的影響。以新北市淡水區國民運動中心附近水碓里為例,選擇361 人為本研究的受測對象,有效問卷份數共295 份,有效回收率為82%。資料處理係採用SPSS 22.0 for Windows 之統計套裝軟體進行次數百分比、平均數和標準差、因素分析和單因子變異數分析等資料分析。結果顯示,性別不同在感情交流、運動產業發展、重要特色和活動內容上有顯著差異情形。特別是男性比起女性在活動內容上有程度的差異情形。此外,年齡層、均收入、職業類別、住居時間、教育程度、婚姻狀況和參與次數等自變數對發展的由來、運動性活動、感情交流、重要特色、生活型態以及維護使用等依變數上有顯現出不同程度的差異表現。

The purpose of this study was to explore the study of perception on New Taipei City Tamsui Civil Sports Center for local residence consciousness. The 295 volunteers were selected form Shuidui, Tamsui district’s residence in this study and took part in questionnaire investigation. Research questionnaires were analyzed using Frequency, Medium & Standard deviation, Factor & One-Way ANOVA. The findings of this study implied that there were significant differences on relationship communicately, sports enterprise development, character and activity curriculum between male and female. Especially, compared to female, male showed positively behavior in this study. Furthermore, the data also showed that there were significant differences between independence variables and dependence variables, origin of Shidui history with frequency of participation, sport activities with age, living, education and frequency of participation, relationship communicately with frequency of participation, character with age, payment monthly, occupation, living and frequency of participation, usage carefully with frequency of participation.