題名:學校社會工作員的角色知覺與工作內容分析:駐校、巡迴與委託模式之差異

本文主要探究學校社工員的角色知覺與工作內容,並分析駐校、巡迴與委託三種實施模式之差異。採用問卷調查法,於2009年選取《國民教育法》第10條新修訂前,聘任學校社工員之4個縣市進行研究,有效回收50位現職學校社工員之資料。結果建議社工成為學校系統改變的角色以及善用不同實務模式的角色優勢,包括駐校模式深入校園,可以發揮與學童及家長的教育性諮商、發現者與學校系統的改變角色;巡迴模式熟悉行政資源與區域特色,可以善用行政資源,提供教師諮詢,積極扮演諮詢者與資源連結角色;專案委託模式擁有機構豐富資源,可以扮演治療者與教導者角色,以及發揮聚焦個案工作的特色,善用母機構的福利資源。

The purpose of this study was to explore the role perception and job description of school social workers who work in the three practical models (school-based model, circuit-based model and contract-out model). A questionnaire survey was conducted to collect data from 50 school social workers in 4 cities. The results showed social workers can be a change agency in the school system, and they should use their multi-role superiority under these models. Finally, several suggestions were recommended for future practice: (1) school social workers can play active roles of discoverer and school change in the school-based model; (2) school social workers can play active roles of consultation and administrative support in the circuit-based model; (3) school social workers can play active roles of therapist, educator and resources connection in the contract-out model.