題名:遊客休閒涉入、遊憩體驗、休閒效益之關係:以臺中天馬牧場為例

本研究主要以進入台中天馬牧場遊玩之遊客為研究,主要在探討進入天馬牧場裡之遊客在休閒涉入、遊憩體驗及休閒效益三者間的關係。研究對象為進入天馬牧場裡之遊客,採用隨機問卷調查法,共發放350份問卷,回收342份問卷,刪除無效問卷14份,有效問卷為328份,再以SPSS12.0進行描述性分析、多元迴歸分析。其所獲得之研究結論如後所下:整體休閒涉入能正向影響休閒效益。可從吸引力與生活中心的休閒涉入參與,就能達到較好的休閒效益表現。整體休閒涉入能正向影響整體遊憩體驗。可從吸引力與自我表現休閒涉入的參與,就有較好的社交體驗、關連體驗、感官體驗、情感體驗、思考體驗。整體遊憩體驗能正向影響整體休閒效益。經常參與社交體驗與關聯體驗的遊憩體驗,就能有效提高休閒涉入之心理效益及社交效益的表現。本研究,最後依據結論給予天馬牧場遊客,及後續研究者之參考依據及建議。

The study mainly aims to understand the relationship among leisure involvement, leisure experience and leisure benefits of the attendance of Skyzoo in Taichung. The subjects were the attendance of Skyzoo. In this study, the sample was selected by the convenience sampling, a total of 350 questionnaires were administered, 342 of them were collected and 328 effective questionnaires were used in the analysis. The Regression Analysis and Multiple Regression Analysis were applied by using SPSS12.0 and the result shows that leisure involvement has a positive effect on leisure benefits overall. Firstly, with the attraction and centrality dimension of leisure involvement, better performance in leisure benefit could be attained. Leisure Involvement has a positive influence on recreation experience. Secondly, with the attraction and the self-expression dimension of leisure involvement, better performance in social experience, relate experience, sense experience, feel experience and think experience could be achieved. Lastly, recreation experience positively affects leisure benefits. With social experience and relate experience, the performance of mental benefit and social benefit could be improved. All in all, the conclusion of the study is written as a suggestion for the visitors of Skyzoo and other researchers.