題名:環境教育專業人員對節能減碳之知識態度行為意向研究

本研究目的在探討環境教育法自2011年6月5日實施後,經行政院環保署認證通過之環境教育專業人員,其對節能減碳之知識、態度、行為意向之現況及其相互關係。研究工具為研究者自編之問卷,以隨機抽樣法,自全國已通過專業認證之12,030位環境教育專業人員中,分層隨機抽樣401人作為研究樣本,收回有效問卷328份,回收率81.4%。所得資料以SPSS 23.0描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析處理。結果發現研究對象對節能減碳之知識越成熟,節能減碳之態度越積極,則其節能減碳之行為意向也越強烈。研究對象之性別、學歷、職業、宗教、居住之城鄉、飲食習慣、專業認證方式雖不同,但對知識方面卻無不同。而以年齡在61歲以上者,在知識方面之表現最佳。在節能減碳之態度方面,也以年齡在61歲以上、職業是教育人員、宗教是信奉基督教天主教、飲食習慣是素食者、獲得環境教育專業人員認證方式是薦舉者,其態度最積極正向。在節能減碳之行為意向方面,則以年齡在61歲以上、學歷是高中以下、職業是退休人員、飲食習慣是素食者、獲環境教育專業人員認證方式是薦舉者,其行為意向最為積極正向。此研究結果可供相關之教育及環保單位作為將來推展節能減碳計畫中之環境教育課程撰寫、教材編製、辦理專業教育訓練、環境教育政策擬訂,以及修訂環境教育法規之重要參考。

The purpose of this study was to understand the performance and difference of the knowledge, attitude, and behavior intention about energy conservation and carbon emission reduction of the professional environmental educators, who had been certified by the Environmental Protection Administration in Taiwan since June 5, 2011 the Environmental Education Act was carried out. A random sampling was used to collect 401 cases for study, through the total 12,030 environmental educators. The SPSS statistics 23 software was used to conduct statistics and analyze. The main findings were : (1)The study showed the knowledge of energy conservation and carbon emission reduction, and the attitude of that were significantly correlated with the behavior intention . The subject's attitude can predict their behavior intention of the energy conservation and carbon emission reduction. (2)Though there were difference among sex, education, vocation, religion, living in city or township, eating habits, the types of environmental educator authenticated, the knowledge were not different. On the behavior intention , the professional environmental educators' ages were over 61 years old, the education were senior high school and below, the vocation were retired, the eating habits were vegetarian, the types of environmental educator authenticated were recommended, their behavior intention were most positive. The results will propose useful suggestions and the programs of the environmental education, curriculum developing, teaching materials, professional training and the educational strategy about the energy conservation and carbon emission reduction to the Environmental Protection Administration, and the Ministry of Education.