題名:空軍飛彈完工檢驗風險管理之研究--以響尾蛇飛彈為例

本研究探討AIM-9P4響尾蛇飛彈完工檢驗作業之作業風險管理,運用近年來國軍推行之「作業風險管理整合套裝軟體(Operational Risk Management Integration Tools, ORMIT)」實行管控,依「危險識別」、「風險評估」、「分析風險控制」、「風險決策控制」、「執行風險控制」、「監督與檢討」等六個步驟,導入AIM-9P4響尾蛇飛彈完工檢驗作業危險防制作為,列出高風險項目,運用風險控管手段,藉以降低嚴重性及機率。研究結果顯示,未推動作業風險管理前每年平均約發生2.3起人員作業受傷事件,自民國99年實施作業風險管理後,100到105年降低為每年平均1.7起,106到108年期間均無作業不慎而肇生意外事件。因此執行作業風險管理確實有助於空軍機場降低及改善作業風險,避免危險事件發生。

This research studies the operational risk management of AIM-9P4 Sidewinder Missile completion inspection operation by using the Operational Risk Management Integration Tool (ORMIT). Operational risk management is a continual cyclic six-step process which includes risk identification, risk evaluation, risk analysis, risk decision making, implementation of risk controls, monitor and review, which results in acceptance, mitigation, or avoidance of risk. Research results show that there were 2.3 maintenance accidents per year before promoting operational risk management in 2010. There were 1.7 maintenance accidents per year from 2011 to 2016, and there were no maintenance accidents from 2017 to 2019.