題名:從互文性觀點談宗教音樂創作--以一貫道發一崇德〈崇德頌〉為例

互文性的應用越來越廣泛,理由︰一切文本都是在互文的本質下產生出來的。互文不單僅僅是指文學文本或文字文本,還包括了藝術、影像等。互文性理論的應用確實帶來許多的啟發與新意,同時也豐富了宗教領域不同面向的研究成果。本文以一貫道發一崇德之音樂-〈崇德頌〉歌詞文本,對其宗教音樂創作歷程之究,同時分析在互文的引用中,對其他文本的吸收與排除的原因,使〈崇德頌〉表現出有別以往的歌詞文本,凸顯出崇德道場的領導模式與道親信仰實踐的理念,間接影響崇德道務發展的作用。

Applications of intertextuality are increasing. Reason: most literatures are all based on or developed through intertextuality. Intertexts not only include standard literature and keywords, but also arts and multimedia. New applications of intertextuality have brought on many new innovations, at the same time enriching many research areas in religion. This paper examines the song lyrics of an I-Kuan Tao Fa-Yi Chong-De song, "Chong-De Anthem," and its role in the creation process of original religious music. Analysis of the application of intertextuality will include reasonings for addition and deletion of intertexts, which resulted in original lyric material of "Chong-De Anthem." These lyrics showcase the leadership model of Fa-Yi Chong-De and the ideal beliefs of Tao members' faith and practice, which subsequently impact the expansion of Chong-De Tao affairs.