題名:日式連鎖餐飲顧客再消費意願之研究--以A餐飲公司為例

台灣地小人稠,先來後到至此落腳的人不在少數,人口的遷移使得個別地區的飲食相關亦隨之而來,各種風味口感各異的地方吃食因而易地滿足著人們的味蕾並飽以口腹,同時也提供了身體所需要的營養,飲食對於人們在生活中的必要由此可見。工、商業的進化使得人們生活步調趨於緊湊及忙碌,外食人口因此增加,所以餐飲服務業是現在忙碌的人們依重的一門行業。據經濟部統計處的資料顯示,於民國109、110年餐飲業之年營業額分別為新台幣7,776億元與7,280億元,民國111年時餐飲業全年營業額為8,653億元,年增率為18.9%(經濟部統計處,2023)。上述數字顯示疫情的影響雖然不無,但可見於民生大計中普羅大眾對餐飲服務業的依賴,本研究主要探討日式連鎖餐飲顧客再消費意願之研究,並針對其中相關之變項加以分析。分析後發現,人口統計變項於「性別」之獨立樣本t檢定具有顯著差異,顯示男性與女性對於「再消費意願」有不同想法,其他部分則無顯著差異。品牌形象對於知覺價值與再消費意願皆為顯著正向影響,品牌形象構面中的「功能性」,知覺價值構面中的「品質價值」與再消費意願的構面中「重複購買」相對於顧客是有較高反應。由此可知連鎖餐飲「A餐飲公司」之顧客對於前述之研究變項其中的三個構面是顧客較為有感的,依據結果可為餐飲業者於研究變項的其他構面進行了解與改善,以期滿足顧客所需,依據上述分析可知顧客對於餐飲服務業的期待。永續經營、歷久不衰於任何企業無不是門課題,連鎖餐飲業之品牌雨後春筍的出現,餐飲品項、型態的增加及變化,人口的高齡及少子化等因素無不使得經營環境更趨嚴苛。本研究結果可為相關連鎖餐飲業者之參考,藉以優化服務品質滿足顧客期待以此使之經營績效倍增並永續經營。

Taiwan is a small and densely populated area, and not a few people have come and gone to settle here. The migration of population has made the food and drink related to individual areas come and go, and the various flavours and tastes of local food can easily satisfy people's taste buds and satiate their stomachs, and at the same time provide the body with the nutrition it needs, so it can be seen that food and drink are essential to people's lives. The evolution of industry and commerce has made people's lives more compact and busy, and the number of people who eat out has increased, so the food and beverage service industry is an industry that busy people nowadays rely on. According to the Census and Statistics Department of the Ministry of Economic Affairs (MOEA), the annual turnover of the food and beverage industry was NT$777.6 billion and NT$728.0 billion in 109 and 110 respectively, and the annual turnover of the food and beverage industry was NT$865.3 billion in 111, with an annual growth rate of 18.9% (Census and Statistics Department of MOEA, 2023). The above figures show that although the impact of the epidemic was not absent, it is evident that the general public relies on the food and beverage industry for their livelihood. This study focuses on the willingness of Japanese-style chain restaurant customers to re-consume and analyses the related variables. The analyses revealed that there is a significant difference between the demographic variables in the independent sample t-test for "gender", which indicates that men and women have different ideas about "willingness to reconsume", while there is no significant difference in the other components. Brand image has a significant positive effect on both perceived value and willingness to re-consume, with "functionality" in the brand image component, "quality value" in the perceived value component and "repurchase" in the willingness to re-consume component having a higher response from customers. Thus, it can be seen that the customers of restaurant chain "Catering Company A" are more sensitive to three of the aforementioned research variables. Based on the results, it is possible for the catering industry to understand and improve the other components of the research variables in order to satisfy the needs of the customers, and based on the above analyses, it is possible to understand the expectation of the customers towards the catering industry. Sustainability and longevity are not a problem for any business. The emergence of chain restaurant brands, the increase and change of food and beverage types, and the aging and decreasing number of children in the population are all factors that make the business environment even more demanding. The results of this study can serve as a reference for related chain restaurant operators to optimize their service quality to meet customer expectations and thus multiply their business performance and sustainability.